List of all trains passing through Bhopal Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhopal station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhopal etc...

Trains to Bhopal - List of Bhopal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhopal, Trains from Bhopal and Trains passing through the Bhopal in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhopal and other information like Bhopal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19303 Indore Bhopal Express 05:10 00:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
22166 Singrauli Bhopal Super Fast Express 07:05 00:00 We & Fr Singrauli Singrauli Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
12184 Pratapgarh Bhopal Super Fast Express 08:30 00:00 Su, Tu & Th Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
18236 Bilaspur Bhopal Express Cum Passenger 17:20 00:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
22164 Khajuraho Bhopal Mahamana Super Fast Express 23:00 00:00 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
11606 Bina Bhopal MEMU Express 13:40 00:00 Daily Bina Junction Bina Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express 09:20 00:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani Super Fast Express 10:35 00:00 Daily Damoh Damoh Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
11271 Vindhyachal Express 10:25 00:00 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
13025 Howrah Bhopal Weekly Express 18:20 00:00 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express 11:20 00:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
09199 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger 22:15 00:00 Daily Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
12853 Amarkantak Express 10:30 00:00 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19339 Dahod Bhopal Intercity Express 16:10 00:00 Daily Dahod Dahod Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
07697 Secunderabad - Bhopal Special Fare One Way Special 02:00 00:00 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
12593 Lucknow Junction Bhopal Garib Rath Express 09:10 00:00 Su Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19323 DR Ambedkar Nagar Bhopal Intercity Express 10:55 00:00 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
06632 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special 20:50 00:00 Sa Bina Junction Bina Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
12198 Gwalior Bhopal Intercity Express 14:40 00:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
12753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 00:10 We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22685 Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 00:02 00:12 Mo & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 00:02 00:12 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 00:02 00:12 Su Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
01704 Jabalpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Exam Special 00:10 00:15 Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22910 Puri Valsad Super Fast Express 00:15 00:20 Mo Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 00:20 00:30 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 00:20 00:30 Tu & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express 00:20 00:30 We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura Amb Andaura
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Super Fast Express 00:20 00:30 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express 00:35 00:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express 00:50 00:55 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Raigarh
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express 00:50 00:55 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 01:10 01:15 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12724 Telangana Express 01:15 01:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express 01:35 01:40 Mo Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20918 Puri Indore Humsafar Express 01:30 01:40 Fr Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
22221 Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 01:55 02:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12191 Shridham Super Fast Express 01:55 02:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
04121 Subedarganj Secunderabad Special Fare Super Fast Special 02:10 02:15 Daily Subedarganj Subedarganj Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12611 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express 02:05 02:15 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12437 Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 02:05 02:15 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12433 M G R Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 02:05 02:15 Mo & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12441 Bilaspur New Delhi Rajdhani Express 02:05 02:15 Tu & Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction New Delhi New Delhi
16032 Andaman Express 02:10 02:20 Su, Mo & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12688 Chandigarh Madurai Super Fast Express 02:10 02:20 Tu & Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 02:10 02:20 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
01703 Ahmedabad - Jabalpur Special Fare Festival Special 02:15 02:20 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12780 Goa Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12715 Sachkhand Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Express 02:55 03:05 Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 02:55 03:05 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12104 Lucknow Junction Pune Super Fast Express 02:55 03:05 Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
14314 Bareilly Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 02:55 03:05 Su Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16094 Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Express 02:55 03:05 Tu & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12598 Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 03:05 03:10 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express 03:15 03:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express 03:35 03:40 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22534 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 03:35 03:40 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express 03:35 03:40 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12103 Pune Lucknow Junction Super Fast Express 03:35 03:40 We Pune Junction Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 03:35 03:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12625 Kerala Express 03:45 03:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin K S R Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 03:45 03:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
18234 Narmada Express 04:00 04:05 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
11071 Kamayani Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Banaras Banaras
20806 Andhra Pradesh Express 04:30 04:40 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12186 Rewanchal Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Rewa Rewa Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
01921 Pune Virangana Lakshmibai Super Fast Special Fare Special 04:50 05:00 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai
22192 Jabalpur Indore Super Fast Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12143 Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Express 05:10 05:20 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
12626 Kerala Express 05:20 05:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12107 Mumbai LTT Sitapur Junction Super Fast Express 05:30 05:40 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sitapur Sitapur
12173 Udyog Nagri Express 05:30 05:40 Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
12156 Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
22130 Tulsi Express 05:55 06:05 Tu & Th Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 06:10 06:15 We, Th & Sa Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
07116 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Special Fare Special 06:10 06:20 Mo Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express 06:10 06:20 Th & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express 06:10 06:20 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
09200 Bhopal Ujjain Special 00:00 06:25 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
22163 Bhopal Khajuraho Mahamana Super Fast Express 00:00 06:30 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Khajuraho Khajuraho
12628 Karnataka Express 06:25 06:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 06:25 06:35 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12147 Scsmt Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 06:25 06:35 We Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11463 Veraval Jabalpur Express 06:35 06:40 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12622 Tamil Nadu Express 06:45 06:50 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
15102 Mumbai LTT Chhapra Antyodaya Express 06:45 06:50 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express 06:45 06:50 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 06:45 06:50 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12803 Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 06:45 06:50 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11465 Veraval Jabalpur Express 06:45 07:00 Su & Tu Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12807 Samta Express 07:05 07:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12533 Pushpak Express 07:00 07:10 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06631 Bhopal Bina MEMU Special 00:00 07:30 Su Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Bina Junction Bina Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express 07:25 07:35 Su Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Express 07:25 07:35 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 07:25 07:35 Fr Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
12968 Jaipur MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 07:25 07:35 Mo & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 07:30 07:35 Tu & Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 07:25 07:45 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
22456 Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 07:35 07:45 Mo & Fr Kalka Kalka Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12172 Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 07:35 07:45 We & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express 07:35 07:45 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
11072 Kamayani Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Banaras Banaras Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19344 Penchvalley Express 08:05 08:15 Daily Chhindwara Junction Chhindwara Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12108 Sitapur Junction Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 08:10 08:20 Mo, We & Fr Sitapur Sitapur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 08:15 08:25 Su & Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 08:15 08:25 Mo & We Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 08:15 08:25 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
20845 Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Express 08:25 08:35 Su & Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
20843 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express 08:25 08:35 Tu & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 08:30 08:40 Su & We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22710 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express 08:30 08:40 Fr Amb Andaura Amb Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 08:30 08:40 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 08:30 08:40 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22404 New Delhi Puducherry Super Fast Express 08:30 08:40 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Puducherry Puducherry
02194 Rajkot - Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special 08:40 08:50 Sa Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Weekly Express 08:50 08:55 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11077 Jhelum Express 08:50 08:55 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
20481 Bhagat Ki Kothi Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 08:55 09:00 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
02133 Bandra Jabalpur Super Fast Special Fare Special 09:00 09:10 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
16031 Andaman Express 09:05 09:10 Mo, Th & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 09:05 09:10 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Super Fast Express 09:05 09:10 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
16317 Himsagar Express 09:05 09:10 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 09:00 09:10 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
09715 Dahar Ka Balaji Tirupati Super Fast Special Fare Special 09:05 09:15 Su Dahar Ka Balaji Dahar Ka Balaji Tirupati Tirupati
09739 Dahar Ka Balaji - Sainagar Shirdi Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 09:05 09:15 Sa Dahar Ka Balaji Dahar Ka Balaji Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express 09:20 09:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Express 00:00 09:35 We Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20974 Rameswaram Ajmer Humsafar Express 09:25 09:35 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12687 Madurai Chandigarh Super Fast Express 09:30 09:40 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
16093 MGR Chennai Lucknow Junctionexpress 09:30 09:40 Su & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
22176 Jaipur Nagpur Weekly Super Fast Express 09:35 09:40 Mo, Tu & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
20973 Ajmer Rameswaram Humsafar Express 09:35 09:40 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
12137 Punjab Mail 09:45 09:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12722 Dakshin Super Fast Express 09:45 09:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
22537 Kushinagar Super Fast Express 10:00 10:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18235 Bhopal Bilaspur Express Cum Passenger 00:00 10:15 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
19713 Jaipur Secunderabad Express 10:20 10:30 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12943 Udyogkarmi Express 10:30 10:35 Th Valsad Valsad Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
19340 Bhopal Dahod Intercity Express 00:00 12:35 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Dahod Dahod
22403 Puducherry New Delhi Super Fast Express 13:35 13:45 Th Puducherry Puducherry New Delhi New Delhi
12590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 13:35 13:45 Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
20482 Tiruchchirappalli Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 13:35 13:45 Su Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02575 Hyderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Fare Special 13:45 13:50 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05304 Coimbatore - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special 13:45 13:50 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11407 Pune Lucknow Junction Express 13:55 14:00 We Pune Junction Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12720 Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 13:55 14:05 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
07115 Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Special Fare Special 13:55 14:05 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express 13:55 14:05 Su Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12002 New Delhi Rani Kamlapati Shatabdi Express 14:07 14:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
11605 Bhopal Bina MEMU Express 00:00 14:20 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Bina Junction Bina Junction
04122 Secunderabad Subedarganj Super Fast Special Fare Puja Special 14:20 14:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Subedarganj Subedarganj
20104 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:40 14:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02104 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 14:40 14:50 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01702 Haridwar - Jabalpur Special Fare Special 14:50 14:55 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22538 Kushinagar Super Fast Express 14:55 15:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02193 Rajkot - Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special 15:00 15:10 Tu Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
12197 Bhopal Gwalior Intercity Express 00:00 15:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12001 Rani Kamlapati New Delhi Shatabdi Express 15:27 15:30 Daily Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati New Delhi New Delhi
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 15:25 15:30 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express 15:25 15:30 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12646 Millennium Super Fast Express 15:25 15:30 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 15:25 15:30 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 15:25 15:30 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express 15:30 15:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12854 Amarkantak Express 00:00 16:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
12642 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 15:55 16:05 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 15:55 16:05 Tu & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 15:55 16:05 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Tirupati
12174 Udyog Nagri Express 16:05 16:15 Tu & Th Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15101 Chhapra Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 16:05 16:15 We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12944 Udyogkarmi Express 16:05 16:15 Fr Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Valsad Valsad
14623 Patalkot Express 16:15 16:20 Daily Chhindwara Junction Chhindwara Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 16:20 16:25 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 00:00 16:35 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12138 Punjab Mail 16:35 16:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
14814 Bhopal Jodhpur Express 00:00 16:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19324 Bhopal DR Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Express 00:00 17:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12648 Kongu Express 17:00 17:05 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 16:55 17:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12721 Dakshin Super Fast Express 17:10 17:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12144 Sultanpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 17:15 17:25 Tu Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11408 Lucknow Junction Pune Express 17:15 17:25 Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 17:20 17:30 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09716 Tirupati Dahar Ka Balaji Super Fast Special Fare Special 17:30 17:40 We Tirupati Tirupati Dahar Ka Balaji Dahar Ka Balaji
22175 Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Super Fast Express 17:30 17:40 Su, We & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
01922 Virangana Lakshmibai Pune Special Fare Special 17:30 17:40 We Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai Pune Junction Pune Junction
12808 Samta Express 17:35 17:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani Super Fast Express 00:00 17:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Damoh Damoh
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 17:50 18:00 Su & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 17:55 18:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express 17:50 18:00 Th Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19714 Secunderabad Jaipur Express 17:50 18:00 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express 17:50 18:00 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12967 MGR Chennai Jaipur Super Fast Express 17:50 18:00 Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19343 Penchvalley Express 18:00 18:10 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bhandarkund Bhandarkund
11272 Vindhyachal Express 00:00 18:20 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
20103 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 18:15 18:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22686 Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 18:20 18:30 Tu & Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 18:20 18:30 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20917 Indore Puri Humsafar Express 18:30 18:40 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
12615 Grand Trunk Express 18:40 18:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
09740 Sainagar Shirdi - Dahar Ka Balaji Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 18:55 19:05 Su Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Dahar Ka Balaji Dahar Ka Balaji
12183 Bhopal Pratapgarh Super Fast Express 00:00 19:15 Su, Tu & Fr Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
12779 Goa Express 19:10 19:20 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 19:25 19:35 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12405 Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Express 19:25 19:35 Su & Tu Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22129 Tulsi Express 19:45 19:50 Su & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
20846 Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Express 19:45 19:50 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Express 19:45 19:50 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
11464 Jabalpur Veraval Express 20:00 20:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
11466 Jabalpur Veraval Express 20:00 20:15 Mo & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
12621 Tamil Nadu Express 20:10 20:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
20805 Andhra Pradesh Express 20:20 20:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22455 Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express 20:30 20:40 Tu & Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kalka Kalka
12171 Mumbai LTT Haridwar AC Super Fast Express 20:30 20:40 Mo & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
22165 Bhopal Singrauli Super Fast Express 00:00 20:55 We & Sa Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Singrauli Singrauli
12511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Raptisagar Express 20:55 21:00 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 20:55 21:00 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22533 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 20:55 21:00 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22691 K S R Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 20:50 21:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 20:55 21:00 Tu Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 20:55 21:00 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22645 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 21:05 21:15 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12534 Pushpak Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
22126 Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express 21:15 21:25 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
22674 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express 21:20 21:30 Tu Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 21:20 21:30 Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14313 Mumbai LTT Bareilly Weekly Express 21:30 21:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
12723 Telangana Express 21:45 21:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi New Delhi
18233 Narmada Express 21:45 21:55 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12185 Rewanchal Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Rewa Rewa
12716 Sachkhand Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02134 Jabalpur Bandra Super Fast Special Fare Special 22:25 22:35 Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14624 Patalkot Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhindwara Junction Chhindwara Junction
12155 Shaan E bhopal Super Fast Express 22:53 22:58 Daily Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02576 Gorakhpur Hyderabad Super Fast Special Fare Special 23:00 23:05 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express 23:00 23:05 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19304 Bhopal Indore Express 00:00 23:10 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
05303 Gorakhpur - Coimbatore Special Fare Special 23:10 23:15 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
11078 Jhelum Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 23:10 23:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22191 Indore Jabalpur Super Fast Express 23:25 23:35 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12627 Karnataka Express 23:30 23:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin M G R chennai Garib Rath Express 23:30 23:40 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Rajdhani Express 23:30 23:40 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin M G R chennai Rajdhani Express 23:30 23:40 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12442 New Delhi Bilaspur Rajdhani Express 23:30 23:40 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Express 23:40 23:45 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12192 Shridham Super Fast Express 23:50 23:55 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12594 Bhopal Lucknow Junction Garib Rath Express 00:00 23:55 Mo Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction

Main Stations in Bhopal

  1. Bhopal Junction - BPL (5.9 Km / 3.7 Miles from Bhopal)
  2. Misrod - MSO (5.9 Km / 3.7 Miles from Bhopal)

Nearest Airports to Bhopal

Following are the nearest airports to Bhopal and Bhopal. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhopal Airport - (12.68 Km / 7.88 Miles)
  2. Guna Airport - (160.05 Km / 99.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhopal by train, get complete information about Bhopal train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhopal, distance to Bhopal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhopal.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhopal Station Location Map