Find all trains running between Shoranur (SRR) and Alappuzha (ALLP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Shoranur - Alappuzha route.

There are 17 trains running between Shoranur and Alappuzha.

ALLP to SRR Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Alappuzha (ALLP) and Shoranur (SRR)

Every day train departs from Alappuzha to Shoranur. Given below is the list of all the Shoranur - Alappuzha Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 03:20
Alappuzha
We 07:10
Shoranur
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 05:55
Alappuzha
Daily 09:35
Shoranur
16606 Ernad Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central Daily 06:28
Alappuzha
Daily 10:10
Shoranur
12076 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Calicut Daily 08:17
Alappuzha
Daily 11:20
Shoranur
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 08:38
Alappuzha
Su, Tu & We 13:00
Shoranur
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 08:38
Alappuzha
Sa 13:00
Shoranur
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction We 11:43
Alappuzha
We 15:00
Shoranur
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Mo & Sa 11:43
Alappuzha
Mo & Sa 15:00
Shoranur
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 13:00
Alappuzha
Daily 16:35
Shoranur
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Su 13:40
Alappuzha
Su 16:50
Shoranur
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Mo & Tu 13:40
Alappuzha
Mo & Tu 16:50
Shoranur
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 13:40
Alappuzha
Fr 16:50
Shoranur
16313 Cannanore Express Alappuzha to Cannanore Th & Sa 14:55
Alappuzha
Th & Sa 18:45
Shoranur
16307 Cannanore Express Alappuzha to Cannanore Daily 14:55
Alappuzha
Daily 18:45
Shoranur
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 16:30
Alappuzha
We 21:10
Shoranur
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Fr 21:30
Alappuzha
We, Fr & Sa 00:45
Shoranur
16604 Maveli Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 22:18
Alappuzha
Daily 01:50
Shoranur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 07:00
Alappuzha
Sa 11:39
Ottappalam
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Su 07:00
Alappuzha
Su 12:05
Palghat
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 16:30
Alappuzha
Tu 21:25
Palghat
16316 Bangalore Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction Daily 19:40
Alappuzha
Daily 23:20
Palghat
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th & Sa 19:53
Alappuzha
Th & Sa 23:45
Palghat
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Su & We 23:45
Alappuzha
Mo & Th 03:25
Palghat

Find the location of Shoranur Railway Station and Alappuzha Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.