Find all trains running between Gonda Junction (GD) and Lucknow (LJN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gonda Junction - Lucknow route.

There are 18 trains running between Gonda Junction and Lucknow.

LJN to GD Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LJN) and Gonda Junction (GD)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Gonda Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gonda Junction - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12530 Intercity Express Lucknow to Patliputra Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 05:00
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 07:23
Gonda Junction
55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger Lucknow to Nakaha Jungle Daily 05:15
Lucknow
Daily 09:35
Gonda Junction
13020 Bagh Express Kathgodam to Howrah Junction Daily 06:20
Lucknow
Daily 09:20
Gonda Junction
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo, We & Sa 06:45
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa 09:58
Gonda Junction
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu, Th & Fr 06:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 09:58
Gonda Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express Mathura Junction to Chhapra Tu, Th & Sa 07:45
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa 09:50
Gonda Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Sa 08:10
Lucknow
Sa 10:30
Gonda Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction We 10:05
Lucknow
We 12:20
Gonda Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Sa 10:05
Lucknow
Sa 12:20
Gonda Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Su 10:05
Lucknow
Su 12:20
Gonda Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Tu, Th & Fr 10:05
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Fr 12:20
Gonda Junction
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 11:50
Lucknow
Daily 14:05
Gonda Junction
15046 Gorakhpur Express Okha to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 14:00
Lucknow
Tu 16:25
Gonda Junction
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express Lucknow to Barauni Junction Daily 15:00
Lucknow
Daily 18:10
Gonda Junction
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity Lucknow to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 16:35
Lucknow
Daily 18:58
Gonda Junction
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhapra Sa 19:30
Lucknow
Sa 21:45
Gonda Junction
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special Lucknow to Chhapra Mo & Sa 20:25
Lucknow
Mo & Sa 23:10
Gonda Junction
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express Lucknow to Varanasi City Daily 23:10
Lucknow
Daily 02:15
Gonda Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
05102 Anand Vihar Terminal Chhapra Jan Sadharan Special Delhi to Chhapra Tu 00:05
Lucknow
Tu 02:24
Faizabad Junction
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Th 02:10
Lucknow
Th 04:25
Gonda Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction Tu & Sa 02:10
Lucknow
Tu & Sa 04:40
Gonda Junction
15116 Lok Nayak Express Delhi to Chhapra Mo 02:10
Lucknow
Mo 05:00
Faizabad Junction
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Th & Sa 02:25
Lucknow
Th & Sa 05:05
Gonda Junction
12572 Howrah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 02:25
Lucknow
Tu 05:05
Gonda Junction
14018 Sadbhavna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Th 03:00
Alamnagar
Th 06:39
Ayodhya
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction Th & Sa 03:05
Lucknow
Th & Sa 05:00
Faizabad Junction
04404 New Delhi Barauni AC Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Barauni Junction We & Sa 04:25
Lucknow
We & Sa 06:25
Gonda Junction
54232 Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger Lucknow to Faizabad Junction Daily 04:40
Lucknow
Daily 07:01
Baragaon
11111 GD Sushasan Express Gwalior to Balrampur Th 05:10
Lucknow
Th 07:40
Gonda Junction
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express Indore Junction (BG) to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Su 05:35
Lucknow
Su 07:38
Faizabad Junction
15716 Garib Nawaj Express Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj Tu, We & Fr 05:35
Lucknow
Tu, We & Fr 07:38
Faizabad Junction
12212 Motihari Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Th 05:35
Lucknow
Th 08:05
Gonda Junction
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction Su & Sa 05:55
Lucknow
Su & Sa 08:05
Gonda Junction
13238 Mathura - Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction Mo, Fr & Sa 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa 08:53
Ayodhya
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh Sa 08:10
Lucknow
Sa 10:20
Faizabad Junction
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Mo 10:30
Lucknow
Mo 12:35
Gonda Junction
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger Lucknow to Varanasi Junction Daily 11:00
Lucknow
Daily 14:44
Andevnagar
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh to Dibrugarh Mo & Th 11:20
Lucknow
Mo & Th 13:45
Gonda Junction
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Th 13:20
Lucknow
Th 15:50
Gonda Junction
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Sa 13:20
Lucknow
Sa 16:28
Ayodhya
02598 Mumbai CST Gorakhpur Jan Sadharan Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Mo 13:20
Lucknow
Mo 15:45
Gonda Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya We 14:00
Lucknow
We 16:29
Faizabad Junction
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction Sa 14:10
Lucknow
Sa 17:03
Ayodhya
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Jaipur to Kamakhya Tu 14:10
Lucknow
Tu 17:03
Ayodhya
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Su 15:05
Lucknow
Su 17:00
Gonda Junction
15270 Jan Sadharan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo 15:20
Lucknow
Mo 17:35
Gonda Junction
15098 Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur We 15:30
Lucknow
We 17:35
Gonda Junction
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Sa 15:30
Lucknow
Sa 17:35
Gonda Junction
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Th 15:30
Lucknow
Th 17:35
Gonda Junction
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction Su 15:30
Lucknow
Su 17:35
Gonda Junction
15070 Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express Badshahnagar to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 16:30
Badshahnagar
Daily 18:30
Gonda Junction
54234 Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger Lucknow to Faizabad Junction Daily 17:05
Lucknow
Daily 19:20
Baragaon
55032 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger Daliganj to Nakaha Jungle Daily 17:25
Daliganj
Daily 21:30
Gonda Junction
04406 Delhi Darbhanga AC Special Delhi to Darbhanga Junction Mo & Th 19:05
Lucknow
Mo & Th 21:00
Gonda Junction
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express Lucknow to Chhapra Daily 20:50
Lucknow
Daily 01:08
Ayodhya
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction Mo & Fr 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa 00:24
Faizabad Junction
15667 Kamakhya Express Gandhidham BG to Kamakhya Su 21:15
Lucknow
Mo 00:05
Faizabad Junction
15635 Guwahati Express Okha to Guwahati Sa 21:15
Lucknow
Su 00:05
Faizabad Junction
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express Bareilly to Varanasi Junction Daily 22:55
Alamnagar
Daily 02:08
Ayodhya
15010 Chitrakut Express Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 23:20
Gomati Nagar
Daily 01:20
Gonda Junction
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Su & We 23:45
Lucknow
Mo & Th 01:50
Gonda Junction

Find the location of Gonda Junction Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.