Find all trains running between Vadodara Junction (BRC) and Vapi (VAPI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vadodara Junction - Vapi route.

There are 73 trains running between Vadodara Junction and Vapi.

VAPI to BRC Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vapi (VAPI) and Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Every day train departs from Vapi to Vadodara Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vadodara Junction - Vapi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha Daily 00:10
Vapi
Daily 03:18
Vadodara Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Tu & Sa 00:20
Vapi
Tu & Sa 03:26
Vadodara Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Su 00:52
Vapi
Su 04:53
Vadodara Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction We & Fr 00:52
Vapi
We & Fr 04:53
Vadodara Junction
16210 Ajmer Express Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Th & Sa 00:52
Vapi
Th & Sa 04:53
Vadodara Junction
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Th 01:02
Vapi
Th 05:04
Vadodara Junction
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval We 01:02
Vapi
We 05:04
Vadodara Junction
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Mo 01:02
Vapi
Mo 05:04
Vadodara Junction
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Su, Tu & Fr 01:33
Vapi
Su, Tu & Fr 05:20
Vadodara Junction
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Mo, We, Th & Sa 01:33
Vapi
Mo, We, Th & Sa 05:20
Vadodara Junction
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Pune Junction to Bhuj Tu 01:45
Vapi
Tu 05:40
Vadodara Junction
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Mo 01:45
Vapi
Mo 05:40
Vadodara Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express Pune Junction to Veraval Fr 01:45
Vapi
Fr 05:40
Vadodara Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express Kolhapur CSTM to Ahmedabad Junction Su 01:45
Vapi
Su 05:40
Vadodara Junction
11096 Ahimsa Express Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Th 01:45
Vapi
Th 05:40
Vadodara Junction
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City Mo & Sa 01:55
Vapi
Mo & Sa 05:13
Vadodara Junction
22951 Gandhidham Express Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham BG Fr 02:33
Vapi
Fr 06:05
Vadodara Junction
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Sa 02:42
Vapi
Sa 06:10
Vadodara Junction
19019 Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun Daily 02:51
Vapi
Daily 06:45
Vadodara Junction
09433 Bandra Gandhidham Super Fast Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham BG Sa 03:00
Vapi
Sa 06:15
Vadodara Junction
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 03:12
Vapi
Daily 10:15
Vadodara Junction
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 06:20
Vapi
Th 10:06
Vadodara Junction
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 06:20
Vapi
Su 10:06
Vadodara Junction
11101 Pune Gwalior Express Pune Junction to Gwalior Mo 06:20
Vapi
Mo 10:06
Vadodara Junction
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction Tu & We 07:29
Vapi
Tu & We 10:43
Vadodara Junction
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central Fr 07:29
Vapi
Fr 10:43
Vadodara Junction
19061 Ramnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar Th 07:29
Vapi
Th 10:43
Vadodara Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar Th 08:08
Vapi
Th 11:48
Vadodara Junction
17018 Rajkot Express Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction Su, Tu & We 08:08
Vapi
Su, Tu & We 11:48
Vadodara Junction
12009 Shatabdi Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:25
Vapi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:04
Vadodara Junction
22953 Gujarat Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 08:45
Vapi
Daily 12:31
Vadodara Junction
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su, Mo, Th & Fr 10:25
Vapi
Su, Mo, Th & Fr 13:33
Vadodara Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction Mo & Sa 10:43
Vapi
Mo & Sa 14:03
Vadodara Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha Tu 10:43
Vapi
Tu 14:03
Vadodara Junction
12493 Rajdhani Express Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 10:43
Vapi
Su 14:03
Vadodara Junction
04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 10:45
Vapi
Th 14:03
Vadodara Junction
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 11:02
Vapi
Daily 15:56
Vadodara Junction
19015 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar Daily 11:42
Vapi
Daily 16:55
Vadodara Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer Tu 13:53
Vapi
Tu 17:18
Vadodara Junction
22989 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction Mo 14:07
Vapi
Mo 17:18
Vadodara Junction
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction We 14:07
Vapi
We 17:46
Vadodara Junction
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction Daily 14:25
Vapi
Daily 18:03
Vadodara Junction
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Sa 14:40
Vapi
Sa 17:43
Vadodara Junction
22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Veraval Sa 14:55
Vapi
Sa 18:20
Vadodara Junction
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla We 15:17
Vapi
We 18:36
Vadodara Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hisar Mo 15:17
Vapi
Mo 18:36
Vadodara Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Sa 15:17
Vapi
Sa 18:34
Vadodara Junction
12933 Karnavati Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 16:13
Vapi
Daily 19:20
Vadodara Junction
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:28
Vapi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:31
Vadodara Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction Su 16:30
Vapi
Su 19:31
Vadodara Junction
22929 Bhilad - Vadodara Express Bhilad to Vadodara Junction Daily 16:37
Vapi
Daily 20:35
Vadodara Junction
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express Dadar (Western) to Bikaner Junction Su & We 16:51
Vapi
Su & We 20:10
Vadodara Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer Fr 16:51
Vapi
Fr 20:10
Vadodara Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 17:00
Vapi
Daily 00:35
Vadodara Junction
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 17:08
Vapi
Sa 20:48
Vadodara Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Tu & We 17:08
Vapi
Tu & We 20:48
Vadodara Junction
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj Daily 17:18
Vapi
Daily 21:30
Vadodara Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Daily 17:42
Vapi
Daily 21:45
Vadodara Junction
22993 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction Th 17:55
Vapi
Th 21:56
Vadodara Junction
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Palitana Fr 17:55
Vapi
Fr 21:56
Vadodara Junction
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Mo 17:55
Vapi
Mo 21:56
Vadodara Junction
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction Tu 17:57
Vapi
Tu 21:55
Vadodara Junction
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City Su, We & Fr 18:26
Vapi
Su, We & Fr 22:30
Vadodara Junction
12979 Jaipur Superfas Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Tu, Th & Sa 18:26
Vapi
Tu, Th & Sa 22:30
Vadodara Junction
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Mo 18:26
Vapi
Mo 22:30
Vadodara Junction
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 19:42
Vapi
Daily 22:21
Vadodara Junction
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar Daily 20:00
Vapi
Daily 23:58
Vadodara Junction
22955 Kutch Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj Daily 20:17
Vapi
Daily 23:52
Vadodara Junction
22927 Lok Shakti Express Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 22:33
Vapi
Daily 02:20
Vadodara Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express Madgaon to Hapa Fr 22:56
Vapi
Sa 02:03
Vadodara Junction
12977 Maru Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction Mo 22:58
Vapi
Tu 02:03
Vadodara Junction
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Daily 23:22
Vapi
Daily 02:39
Vadodara Junction
12971 Bhavnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Daily 23:52
Vapi
Daily 02:59
Vadodara Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 01:05
Valsad
Daily 05:04
Anand Junction
12927 Vadodara Express Mumbai Central to Vadodara Junction Daily 02:53
Valsad
Daily 05:55
Vadodara Junction
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express Valsad to Haridwar Junction Tu 15:40
Valsad
Tu 18:47
Vadodara Junction
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express Valsad to Puri Th 20:15
Valsad
Th 23:02
Vadodara Junction
12961 Avantika Express Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 22:00
Valsad
Daily 01:03
Vadodara Junction

Find the location of Vadodara Junction Railway Station and Vapi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.