Find all trains running between Rajahmundry (RJY) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rajahmundry - Vijayawada Junction route.

.

BZA to RJY Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Rajahmundry (RJY)

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. Given below is the list of all the Rajahmundry - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special Tiruchirappalli to Howrah Junction 02:20 We & Sa Vijayawada Junction 04:23 We & Sa Rajahmundry   2 hours 3 minutes
02253 Anga Express Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 02:40 Su Vijayawada Junction 04:53 Su Rajahmundry   2 hours 13 minutes
02868 Puducherry Howrah Festival Special Puducherry to Howrah Junction 02:55 Th Vijayawada Junction 04:58 Th Rajahmundry   2 hours 3 minutes
07487 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special Kadapa to Visakhapatnam Junction 03:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction 05:50 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 30 minutes
02784 Secunderabad Bhubaneswar Bi Weekly Specialfare Special Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 03:35 Su Vijayawada Junction 05:33 Su Rajahmundry   1 hour 58 minutes
08502 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 04:15 Tu Vijayawada Junction 06:13 Tu Rajahmundry   1 hour 58 minutes
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Bengaluru Cantonment to Bhubaneswar 04:15 Tu Vijayawada Junction 06:33 Tu Rajahmundry   2 hours 18 minutes
08402 Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special Okha to Puri 04:25 Fr Vijayawada Junction 06:23 Fr Rajahmundry   1 hour 58 minutes
02708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction 04:35 Mo, Th & Sa Vijayawada Junction 06:48 Mo, Th & Sa Rajahmundry   2 hours 13 minutes
02897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Festival Special Puducherry to Bhubaneswar 05:00 Th Vijayawada Junction 07:18 Th Rajahmundry   2 hours 18 minutes
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar 05:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction 07:16 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 1 minute
02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction 08:35 Mo & Th Vijayawada Junction 10:43 Mo & Th Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
01019 Konark Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar 09:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction 12:03 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 23 minutes
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special Bengaluru Cantonment to Guwahati 13:15 Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction 15:43 Th, Fr & Sa Rajahmundry   2 hours 28 minutes
02808 MGR Chennai Santragachi Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Santragachi Junction 14:20 Su & Th Vijayawada Junction 16:53 Su & Th Rajahmundry   2 hours 33 minutes
08480 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Puja Special Tirupati to Bhubaneswar 16:05 Su Vijayawada Junction 18:18 Su Rajahmundry   2 hours 13 minutes
02870 MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Puja Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Visakhapatnam Junction 16:10 Tu Vijayawada Junction 18:18 Tu Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar 16:10 We Vijayawada Junction 18:23 We Rajahmundry   2 hours 13 minutes
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar 16:10 Su & Fr Vijayawada Junction 18:23 Su & Fr Rajahmundry   2 hours 13 minutes
02840 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Festival Super Fast Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Bhubaneswar 16:15 Fr Vijayawada Junction 18:38 Fr Rajahmundry   2 hours 23 minutes
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction 16:50 Tu Vijayawada Junction 18:53 Tu Rajahmundry   2 hours 3 minutes
02890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Weekly Super Fast Special Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 20:15 Mo Vijayawada Junction 22:23 Mo Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia 20:20 Th Vijayawada Junction 22:18 Th Rajahmundry   1 hour 58 minutes
02806 Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction 21:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction 23:53 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 18 minutes
02704 Falaknuma Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction 21:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction 23:51 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 16 minutes
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 22:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction 00:13 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 3 minutes
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati 22:15 Sa Vijayawada Junction 00:23 Su Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
02728 Godavari Covid 19 Special Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction 23:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction 01:13 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
02860 MGR Chennai Puri Super Fast Festival Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Puri 23:20 Mo Vijayawada Junction 01:38 Tu Rajahmundry   2 hours 18 minutes
02776 Lingampalli Kakinada Specialfare AC Super Fast Special Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction 00:45 Tu, Th & Sa Rayanapadu 04:38 Tu, Th & Sa Rajahmundry   3 hours 53 minutes
02738 Lingampalli Kakinada Port Festival Special Lingampalli to Kakinada Port 02:25 Daily Rayanapadu 05:08 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 43 minutes
02774 Secunderabad Shalimar Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 08:55 Tu Rayanapadu 11:15 Tu Rajahmundry   2 hours 20 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 00:05 Su Vijayawada Junction 02:05 Su Rajahmundry   2 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
07243 Guntur Rayagada Festival Special Guntur Junction to Rayagada 00:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction 02:08 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 3 minutes
07210 Kakinada Tirupati Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction 00:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction 03:38 Daily Rajahmundry   3 hours 18 minutes
17209 Seshadri Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction 00:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction 04:13 Daily Rajahmundry   3 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Howrah Junction 01:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction 03:53 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 23 minutes
02740 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Special Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 01:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction 03:58 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 13 minutes
12740 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 01:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction 04:06 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 11 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
02666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction 02:05 Su Vijayawada Junction 04:23 Su Rajahmundry   2 hours 18 minutes
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special Tambaram to New Tinsukia Junction 02:15 Fr Vijayawada Junction 04:18 Fr Rajahmundry   2 hours 3 minutes
07643 Circar Covid 19 Special Chengalpattu Junction to Kakinada Port 02:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction 05:38 Daily Rajahmundry   3 hours 18 minutes
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express Tirupati to Santragachi Junction 02:40 Tu Vijayawada Junction 04:38 Tu Rajahmundry   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 02:40 Su Vijayawada Junction 04:58 Su Rajahmundry   2 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17643 Circar Express Chengalpattu Junction to Kakinada Port 02:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction 07:13 Daily Rajahmundry   4 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction 02:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction 06:48 Daily Rajahmundry   4 hours 3 minutes
18048 Amaravati Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction 02:55 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction 04:38 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Rajahmundry   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction 03:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction 07:38 Daily Rajahmundry   4 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17487 Tirumala Express Kadapa to Visakhapatnam Junction 03:25 Daily Vijayawada Junction 05:58 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Ernakulam Junction to Tatanagar Junction 03:30 Mo & Th Vijayawada Junction 07:58 Mo & Th Rajahmundry   4 hours 28 minutes
22870 MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Visakhapatnam Junction 03:55 We Vijayawada Junction 06:20 We Rajahmundry   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12829 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Bhubaneswar 03:55 Sa Vijayawada Junction 06:20 Sa Rajahmundry   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
67300 Vijayawada Rajahmundry MEMU Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry 04:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction 08:55 Daily Rajahmundry   4 hours 25 minutes
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar 04:50 We Vijayawada Junction 07:08 We Rajahmundry   2 hours 18 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Visakhapatnam Junction 05:00 Su Vijayawada Junction 07:08 Su Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction 05:00 Mo, Th & Sa Vijayawada Junction 07:08 Mo, Th & Sa Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction 05:25 Su Vijayawada Junction 07:40 Su Rajahmundry   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
07250 Renigunta Kakinada Port Festival Special Renigunta Junction to Kakinada Town Junction 05:25 Daily Vijayawada Junction 07:38 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 13 minutes
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express Tiruchirappalli to Howrah Junction 05:25 We & Sa Vijayawada Junction 07:40 We & Sa Rajahmundry   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh 05:25 Fr Vijayawada Junction 07:40 Fr Rajahmundry   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15629 Nagaon Express Tambaram to Silghat Town 05:25 Tu Vijayawada Junction 07:40 Tu Rajahmundry   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Puducherry to Bhubaneswar 05:25 Th Vijayawada Junction 07:40 Th Rajahmundry   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction 05:25 Daily Vijayawada Junction 07:30 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 5 minutes
12718 Ratnachal Super Fast Express Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 06:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction 08:20 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 95
  • CC: ₹ 315
02718 Ratnachal Super Fast Covid 19 Special Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 06:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction 08:33 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 18 minutes
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Howrah Junction 06:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction 09:02 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 32 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18464 Prasanti Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar 06:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction 09:15 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17249 Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express Renigunta Junction to Kakinada Port 06:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction 09:18 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 23 minutes
18562 Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Express Kacheguda to Visakhapatnam Junction 07:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction 09:32 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 32 minutes
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction 07:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction 09:40 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18502 Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 07:35 Tu Vijayawada Junction 10:10 Tu Rajahmundry   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
57225 Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Passenger Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 08:25 Daily Vijayawada Junction 11:45 Daily Rajahmundry   3 hours 20 minutes
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port 08:55 Mo & Fr Vijayawada Junction 10:44 Mo & Fr Rajahmundry   1 hour 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07239 Simhadri Express Special Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 09:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction 11:23 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 23 minutes
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 09:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction 11:38 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17239 Simhadri Express Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 09:25 Daily Vijayawada Junction 12:30 Daily Rajahmundry   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • CC: ₹ 265
07222 Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port 09:45 Mo & Fr Vijayawada Junction 11:59 Mo & Fr Rajahmundry   2 hours 14 minutes
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 11:20 Fr Vijayawada Junction 13:26 Fr Rajahmundry   2 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 11:20 Tu Vijayawada Junction 13:26 Tu Rajahmundry   2 hours 6 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati 13:15 Su Vijayawada Junction 15:25 Su Rajahmundry   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 13:15 Tu & We Vijayawada Junction 15:43 Tu & We Rajahmundry   2 hours 28 minutes
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar 13:15 Mo Vijayawada Junction 15:27 Mo Rajahmundry   2 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 13:15 Tu & We Vijayawada Junction 15:27 Tu & We Rajahmundry   2 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express Bengaluru Cantonment to Guwahati 13:15 Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction 15:27 Th, Fr & Sa Rajahmundry   2 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02832 Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Super Fast Festival Special Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction 13:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction 15:38 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 18 minutes
12806 Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction 13:25 Daily Vijayawada Junction 15:47 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 22 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 95
  • CC: ₹ 315
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 13:30 Mo Vijayawada Junction 15:49 Mo Rajahmundry   2 hours 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02064 Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special Yesvantpur Junction to Puri 13:35 Su Vijayawada Junction 15:43 Su Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express Bengaluru Cantonment to Hatia 13:50 Tu Vijayawada Junction 15:48 Tu Rajahmundry   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22884 Yesvantpur Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express Yesvantpur Junction to Puri 13:50 Su Vijayawada Junction 16:58 Su Rajahmundry   3 hours 8 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar 14:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction 16:23 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port 14:15 Su Vijayawada Junction 16:33 Su Rajahmundry   2 hours 18 minutes
22808 MGR Chennai Santragachi AC Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Santragachi Junction 14:20 Su & Th Vijayawada Junction 16:26 Su & Th Rajahmundry   2 hours 6 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
22842 MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Santragachi Junction 14:20 We Vijayawada Junction 16:26 We Rajahmundry   2 hours 6 minutes
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 14:50 Th Vijayawada Junction 17:48 Th Rajahmundry   2 hours 58 minutes
08506 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction 15:10 Sa Vijayawada Junction 17:28 Sa Rajahmundry   2 hours 18 minutes
12842 Coromandel Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Howrah Junction 15:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction 17:25 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Kakinada Port 15:25 Mo, We & Fr Vijayawada Junction 17:45 Mo, We & Fr Rajahmundry   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction 15:25 Sa Vijayawada Junction 17:45 Sa Rajahmundry   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 15:30 Mo Vijayawada Junction 17:28 Mo Rajahmundry   1 hour 58 minutes
07205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Kakinada Port 15:35 Mo, We & Fr Vijayawada Junction 17:43 Mo, We & Fr Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 16:05 Th Vijayawada Junction 18:25 Th Rajahmundry   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 16:05 Tu Vijayawada Junction 18:23 Tu Rajahmundry   2 hours 18 minutes
02072 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special Tirupati to Bhubaneswar 16:05 Mo Vijayawada Junction 18:18 Mo Rajahmundry   2 hours 13 minutes
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 16:15 Mo Vijayawada Junction 18:40 Mo Rajahmundry   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02008 MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Visakhapatnam Junction 16:25 Sa Vijayawada Junction 18:33 Sa Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 16:45 Tu Vijayawada Junction 18:53 Tu Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar 16:45 Su & Fr Vijayawada Junction 18:53 Su & Fr Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12507 Aronai Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar 16:45 We Vijayawada Junction 18:53 We Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction 16:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction 19:15 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Howrah Junction 16:45 Mo Vijayawada Junction 18:53 Mo Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port 17:05 Su Vijayawada Junction 19:37 Su Rajahmundry   2 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 17:22 Sa Vijayawada Junction 19:29 Sa Rajahmundry   2 hours 7 minutes
22702 Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Uday Express Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction 19:25 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Rajahmundry   1 hour 55 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 17:55 Fr Vijayawada Junction 20:03 Fr Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
07481 Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction 18:05 Su & Th Vijayawada Junction 22:25 Su & Th Rajahmundry   4 hours 20 minutes
07479 Srikakulam Road Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Tirupati to Puri 18:05 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction 22:25 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Rajahmundry   4 hours 20 minutes
67241 Vijayawada Kakinada Port Memu Vijayawada Junction to Kakinada Port 18:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction 20:55 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 45 minutes
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction 18:30 Tu Vijayawada Junction 20:38 Tu Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction 18:30 Su & Th Vijayawada Junction 23:20 Su & Th Rajahmundry   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneswar 18:30 Mo Vijayawada Junction 20:38 Mo Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneswar 18:30 Su Vijayawada Junction 20:38 Su Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17480 Tirupati Puri Express Tirupati to Puri 18:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction 23:20 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Rajahmundry   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia 18:30 Th Vijayawada Junction 20:38 Th Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 19:15 Sa Vijayawada Junction 21:18 Sa Rajahmundry   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
67261 Vijayawada Rajahmundry MEMU Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry 19:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction 22:50 Daily Rajahmundry   3 hours 10 minutes
02375 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special Tambaram to Jasidih Junction 20:35 Sa Vijayawada Junction 22:43 Sa Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia 21:15 We & Fr Vijayawada Junction 00:02 Th & Sa Rajahmundry   2 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 21:15 Mo Vijayawada Junction 00:02 Tu Rajahmundry   2 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12846 Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Bengaluru Cantonment to Bhubaneswar 21:20 Tu Vijayawada Junction 00:02 We Rajahmundry   2 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express Mangaluru Central to Santragachi Junction 21:20 Su Vijayawada Junction 00:02 Mo Rajahmundry   2 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22613 Sangrami Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Haldia 21:20 Th Vijayawada Junction 00:02 Fr Rajahmundry   2 hours 42 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express Tambaram to Jasidih Junction 21:20 Sa Vijayawada Junction 00:02 Su Rajahmundry   2 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction 21:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction 00:02 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 22 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
07016 Kacheguda Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar 22:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction 02:07 Daily Rajahmundry   3 hours 27 minutes
20806 Andhra Pradesh Express New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction 22:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction 00:53 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 13 minutes
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction 22:55 Th Vijayawada Junction 01:05 Fr Rajahmundry   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
20890 Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express Tirupati to Howrah Junction 22:55 Su Vijayawada Junction 01:05 Mo Rajahmundry   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
17016 Visakha Express Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar 23:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction 03:01 Daily Rajahmundry   4 hours 1 minute
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12728 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Godavari Super Fast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction 23:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction 01:39 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 24 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17243 Guntur Rayagada Express Guntur Junction to Rayagada 23:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction 02:25 Daily Rajahmundry   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06170 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Special Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction 23:20 We & Sa Vijayawada Junction 01:23 Su & Th Rajahmundry   2 hours 3 minutes
06178 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Special Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction 23:20 Tu Vijayawada Junction 01:38 We Rajahmundry   2 hours 18 minutes
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction 23:40 We & Sa Vijayawada Junction 01:56 Su & Th Rajahmundry   2 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Kolkata Shalimar 23:40 Th Vijayawada Junction 01:56 Fr Rajahmundry   2 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 23:40 Fr Vijayawada Junction 01:56 Sa Rajahmundry   2 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction 23:40 Tu Vijayawada Junction 01:56 We Rajahmundry   2 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22860 MGR Chennai Puri Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Puri 23:40 Mo Vijayawada Junction 01:56 Tu Rajahmundry   2 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
08562 Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Special Kacheguda to Visakhapatnam Junction 00:25 Daily Rayanapadu 02:49 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 24 minutes
12776 Cocanada AC Super Fast Express Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction 01:30 Tu, Th & Sa Rayanapadu 05:50 Tu, Th & Sa Rajahmundry   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12738 Gowthami Super Fast Express Lingampalli to Kakinada Port 03:05 Daily Rayanapadu 05:13 Daily Rajahmundry   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02086 Churu - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction 03:10 Su, Tu & We Rayanapadu 05:03 Su, Tu & We Rajahmundry   1 hour 53 minutes
20810 Nagavali Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction 03:35 Su, Tu & We Rayanapadu 05:48 Su, Tu & We Rajahmundry   2 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction 03:35 Mo, Th & Fr Rayanapadu 05:48 Mo, Th & Fr Rajahmundry   2 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Vijayawada Junction

More routes from Rajahmundry