Find all trains running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Durgapur (DGR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sealdah - Durgapur route.

There are 8 trains running between Sealdah and Durgapur.

DGR to SDAH Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Durgapur (DGR) and Sealdah (SDAH)

Every day train departs from Durgapur to Sealdah. Given below is the list of all the Sealdah - Durgapur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Jaynagar to Sealdah Daily 02:15
Durgapur
Daily 06:55
Sealdah
12384 Asansol - Sealdah Inter City Express Asansol Junction to Sealdah Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:26
Durgapur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:40
Sealdah
12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Sealdah Daily 07:43
Durgapur
Daily 10:10
Sealdah
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express Ajmer Junction to Sealdah Daily 12:53
Durgapur
Daily 16:00
Sealdah
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Amritsar Junction to Sealdah Mo 14:29
Durgapur
Mo 17:25
Sealdah
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah Th 14:29
Durgapur
Th 17:25
Sealdah
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger Muzaffarpur Junction to Sealdah Daily 23:00
Durgapur
Daily 03:25
Sealdah
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express Ballia to Sealdah Daily 23:12
Durgapur
Daily 03:35
Sealdah

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15234 Darbhanga - Kolkata Express Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata Mo & Th 00:05
Durgapur
Mo & Th 02:31
Dakhineswar
15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction We 00:05
Durgapur
We 03:00
Howrah Junction
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express Darbhanga Junction to Howrah Junction Sa 00:05
Durgapur
Sa 03:00
Howrah Junction
13022 Mithila Express Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 00:37
Durgapur
Daily 02:40
Bandel Junction
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Fr 01:00
Durgapur
Fr 02:55
Bandel Junction
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Su & Th 01:00
Durgapur
Su & Th 02:55
Bandel Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Mo, Tu, We & Sa 01:00
Durgapur
Mo, Tu, We & Sa 02:55
Bandel Junction
11447 Shaktipunj Express Jabalpur to Howrah Junction Daily 01:32
Durgapur
Daily 04:15
Howrah Junction
12360 Kolkata Garib Rath Patna Junction to Kolkata Mo, Th & Sa 02:37
Durgapur
Mo, Th & Sa 05:15
Kolkata
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Kolkata Tu 02:39
Durgapur
Tu 05:15
Kolkata
05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special Ramnagar to Howrah Junction Su 02:52
Durgapur
Su 07:10
Howrah Junction
13010 Doon Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction Daily 03:09
Durgapur
Daily 05:40
Bandel Junction
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express Patna Junction to Kolkata Daily 03:35
Durgapur
Daily 05:56
Bandel Junction
12352 Danapur Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Howrah Junction Daily 04:17
Durgapur
Daily 06:35
Howrah Junction
22911 Shipra Express Indore Junction (BG) to Howrah Junction Mo, Th & Sa 04:27
Durgapur
Mo, Th & Sa 06:45
Howrah Junction
12178 Chambal Express Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 04:27
Durgapur
Tu 06:45
Howrah Junction
12176 Chambal Express Gwalior to Howrah Junction Su, We & Fr 04:27
Durgapur
Su, We & Fr 06:45
Howrah Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 04:46
Durgapur
Daily 07:20
Howrah Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express Allahabad City to Howrah Junction Daily 04:56
Durgapur
Daily 07:30
Howrah Junction
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction Daily 05:10
Durgapur
Daily 07:55
Howrah Junction
12342 Agnibina Express Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 06:14
Durgapur
Daily 08:45
Howrah Junction
12340 Coalfield Express Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 07:52
Durgapur
Daily 10:25
Howrah Junction
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express Sitamarhi to Kolkata Mo 09:01
Durgapur
Mo 12:25
Kolkata
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction Su & Fr 09:01
Durgapur
Su & Fr 11:00
Bandel Junction
12322 Kolkata Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 09:14
Durgapur
Daily 11:45
Howrah Junction
13020 Bagh Express Kathgodam to Howrah Junction Daily 09:31
Durgapur
Daily 11:44
Bandel Junction
53140 Deoghar - Kolkata Passenger Jasidih Junction to Kolkata Daily 10:04
Durgapur
Daily 12:15
Bandel Junction
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Fr 10:46
Durgapur
Fr 13:15
Kolkata
22324 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express Ghazipur City to Kolkata Sa 10:46
Durgapur
Sa 13:15
Kolkata
12024 Jan Shatabdi Express Patna Junction to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:19
Durgapur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:25
Howrah Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 11:57
Durgapur
Daily 14:15
Bandel Junction
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata Fr 12:35
Durgapur
Fr 15:15
Kolkata
13152 Sealdah Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Daily 12:45
Durgapur
Daily 15:07
Dakhineswar
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express Madar Junction to Kolkata We 13:06
Durgapur
We 15:13
Bandel Junction
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction Fr 13:54
Durgapur
Fr 16:30
Howrah Junction
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction Tu, We & Sa 14:13
Durgapur
Tu, We & Sa 16:55
Howrah Junction
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction Su, Mo, Th & Fr 14:13
Durgapur
Su, Mo, Th & Fr 16:55
Howrah Junction
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata Fr 14:29
Durgapur
Fr 17:20
Kolkata
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar to Howrah Junction Daily 15:57
Durgapur
Daily 18:25
Bandel Junction
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express Lal Kuan to Howrah Junction Su 16:22
Durgapur
Su 18:55
Howrah Junction
04206 Lucknow Kolkata Weekly Special Lucknow to Kolkata Tu 17:52
Durgapur
Tu 20:03
Bandel Junction
22388 Dhanbad - Howrah Black Diamond Express Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 18:21
Durgapur
Daily 20:24
Bandel Junction
12020 Shatabdi Express Ranchi to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 19:16
Durgapur
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 21:30
Howrah Junction
53050 Mokameh - Howrah Passenger Mokameh Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 22:01
Durgapur
Daily 00:44
Bandel Junction
13158 Tirhut Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata We 23:27
Durgapur
Th 03:45
Kolkata
13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express Azamgarh to Kolkata Tu 23:27
Durgapur
We 02:13
Bandel Junction
13156 Mithilanchal Express Sitamarhi to Kolkata Mo & Fr 23:27
Durgapur
Tu & Sa 03:45
Kolkata
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction Sa 23:27
Durgapur
Su 03:00
Howrah Junction
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express Jaynagar to Kolkata Su 23:27
Durgapur
Mo 02:13
Bandel Junction

Find the location of Sealdah Railway Station and Durgapur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.