Find all trains running between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Patliputra Junction (PPTA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - Patliputra Junction route.

.

PPTA to DDU Distance 200 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Patliputra Junction (PPTA) and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

Every day train departs from Patliputra Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - Patliputra Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02549 North East Festival Special Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:45 Daily Patliputra Junction 09:55 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
02142 Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Daily Patliputra Junction 14:50 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
02520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:20 Fr Patliputra Junction 17:00 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
03251 New Jalapiguri Danapur Specialfare Pooja Special Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 20:15 Fr Patliputra Junction 23:45 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
03255 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Festival Special Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction 20:35 Su & We Patliputra Junction 00:10 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
02423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Dibrugarh to New Delhi 21:50 Daily Patliputra Junction 00:55 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
02501 Agartala New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus 22:25 Tu Patliputra Junction 01:25 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special Agartala to Habibganj 22:45 Mo Patliputra Junction 02:00 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
02948 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 00:03 Th & Sa Danapur 03:05 Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 2 minutes
03201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Covid 19 Special Patna Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:12 Daily Danapur 04:10 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 58 minutes
02545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:55 Fr Patna Junction 05:05 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction 03:40 Daily Danapur 06:50 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 05:15 Su, Tu & Fr Danapur 10:05 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 05:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Danapur 10:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
07609 Tiruchchirappalli Hyderabad Special Fare Special Patna Junction to Purna Junction 07:00 Sa Patna Junction 10:20 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
02355 Archana Festival Special Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi 07:47 Tu & Sa Danapur 10:30 Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 43 minutes
03391 Rajgir New Delhi Clone Special Rajgir to New Delhi 09:30 Daily Patna Junction 12:45 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
02331 Himgiri Festival Special Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi 10:32 Su, We & Sa Danapur 13:50 Su, We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 18 minutes
02391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special Rajgir to New Delhi 10:42 Daily Phulwari Sharif 14:15 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 33 minutes
02788 Danapur Secunderabad Clone Special Danapur to Secunderabad Junction 11:00 Daily Danapur 15:10 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
09314 Patna Indore Festival Special Patna Junction to Indore Junction 11:25 We & Fr Patna Junction 15:00 We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
09322 Patna Indore Festival Special Patna Junction to Indore Junction 11:25 Mo Patna Junction 15:00 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
02792 Danapur Secunderabad Covid 19 Special Danapur to Secunderabad Junction 12:15 Daily Danapur 15:45 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
09148 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special Bhagalpur Junction to Surat 12:26 Mo & Th Danapur 16:00 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 34 minutes
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Kamakhya Junction to Delhi Junction 12:45 Daily Patna Junction 16:40 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
03259 Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:05 Su & We Patna Junction 16:00 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
05646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:56 Mo & Th Danapur 17:40 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 44 minutes
02742 Patna Vasco Da Gama Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama 14:05 Sa Patna Junction 17:40 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 16:22 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Danapur 19:30 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 8 minutes
09064 Danapur Udhna Covid 19 Special Danapur to Udhna Junction 16:40 Su & We Danapur 20:00 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 16:40 Th Patna Junction 20:12 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 32 minutes
02367 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:05 Daily Patna Junction 20:30 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
02871 Patna Tatanagar One Trip Festival Special Islampur to New Delhi 17:42 Daily Phulwari Sharif 21:54 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 12 minutes
06510 Danapur KSR Bengaluru Clone Covid 19 Special Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:10 We Danapur 21:14 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 4 minutes
02395 Ziyarat Festival Special Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Ajmer Junction 18:37 We Danapur 22:55 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 18 minutes
02309 RJPB-NDLS Special Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to New Delhi 19:35 Daily Patna Junction 22:12 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 37 minutes
02393 Sampoorna Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to New Delhi 19:45 Daily Patna Junction 22:22 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 37 minutes
02296 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:15 Daily Danapur 23:15 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours
03253 Patna Pune Special Fare Special Patna Junction to Banaswadi 20:25 Th Patna Junction 23:45 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
02577 Bagmati Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru City Junction 20:37 Tu Danapur 23:45 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 8 minutes
09448 Patna Ahmedabad Clone Covid 19 Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 22:30 Fr Patna Junction 02:50 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
02150 Danapur Pune Covid 19 Special Danapur to Pune Junction 23:10 Daily Danapur 02:38 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 28 minutes
09272 Patna Bandra Super Fast Festival Special Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus 23:20 We Patna Junction 02:54 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 34 minutes
02914 Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Festival Special Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus 23:20 Tu Patna Junction 02:54 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 34 minutes
04005 Lichchhavi Special Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:57 Daily Sonpur Junction 14:25 Daily Varanasi Junction   8 hours 28 minutes
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special New Tinsukia Junction to Amritsar Junction 15:05 We Hajipur Junction 22:20 We Varanasi Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
01062 Pawan Covid 19 Special Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:37 Daily Sonpur Junction 23:45 Daily Varanasi City   5 hours 8 minutes
01034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction 20:22 Fr Sonpur Junction 03:03 Sa Varanasi City   6 hours 41 minutes
02505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special Dibrugarh to New Delhi 20:35 Tu & Sa Hajipur Junction 01:30 Su & We Varanasi Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium Dibrugarh to New Delhi 20:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Hajipur Junction 01:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
09052 Agra Cantt Udhna Super Fast Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad 21:17 Mo Sonpur Junction 05:05 Tu Varanasi Junction   7 hours 48 minutes
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 21:45 Su Hajipur Junction 05:00 Mo Varanasi Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
02561 Swatantrata Senani Covid 19 Special Jaynagar to New Delhi 23:07 Daily Sonpur Junction 04:45 Daily Varanasi Junction   5 hours 38 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express Patliputra Junction to Udaipur City 00:10 Fr Patliputra Junction 03:40 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 185
05547 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:20 Tu Patliputra Junction 05:00 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
12505 North East Express Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 03:10 Daily Patliputra Junction 07:02 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 190
12487 Seemanchal Express Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:25 Daily Patliputra Junction 09:14 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 190
12142 Patliputra Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:45 Daily Patliputra Junction 14:32 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 47 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 190
12520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:20 Fr Patliputra Junction 16:54 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 34 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
01308 Ghy-DD Special Guwahati to Daund Junction 13:20 Tu Patliputra Junction 17:00 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
22351 Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 20:15 Fr Patliputra Junction 23:39 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 190
22355 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction 20:35 Su & We Patliputra Junction 00:17 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 42 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 190
12423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi 21:50 Daily Patliputra Junction 00:54 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 4 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 0
22449 Guwahati New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Guwahati to New Delhi 22:25 We & Sa Patliputra Junction 01:43 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 18 minutes
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express Silchar to New Delhi 22:25 Tu Patliputra Junction 01:43 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 18 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 95
  • CC: ₹ 350
14019 Tripura Sundari Express Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus 22:25 Fr Patliputra Junction 01:43 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 160
20501 Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus 23:00 Tu Patliputra Junction 02:20 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 0
13201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Express Patna Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:14 Daily Danapur 04:09 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09484 Barauni Ahmedabad Special Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 00:50 Daily Danapur 04:50 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours
12361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:55 Mo Patna Junction 05:09 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
15547 Jaynagar Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:55 Tu Patna Junction 05:14 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 19 minutes
12545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:55 Fr Patna Junction 05:19 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 24 minutes
02361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:55 Mo Patna Junction 05:00 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction 01:47 Daily Danapur 05:32 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14223 Budhpurnima Express Rajgir to Varanasi Junction 01:50 Daily Patna Junction 07:35 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 205
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 02:28 Daily Danapur 07:19 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 51 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01428 Miraj Pandharpur Kartiki Special Bhagalpur Junction to Pune Junction 03:30 We Patna Junction 07:40 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
01402 Miraj Junction-Pandharpur Kartiki Special Danapur to Pune Junction 04:00 Su & Tu Danapur 07:30 Su & Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 04:07 Daily Danapur 08:04 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 57 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 04:07 Daily Danapur 08:05 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 58 minutes
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag 04:27 Daily Danapur 08:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 58 minutes
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag 04:27 Daily Danapur 08:20 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction 04:30 Th Patna Junction 09:04 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express Guwahati to Barmer 04:30 Su & Fr Patna Junction 08:59 Su & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
09006 New Delhi Mumbai AC Super Fast Specialfare Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 04:30 Mo Patna Junction 09:10 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha 04:30 Tu Patna Junction 09:02 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 95
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 05:15 Su, Tu & Fr Danapur 10:02 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 05:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Danapur 10:02 Mo, We, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
63233 Patna Varanasi MEMU Patna Junction to Varanasi Junction 05:53 Daily Phulwari Sharif 12:00 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 7 minutes
05563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Festival Special Jaynagar to Udhna Junction 06:50 Fr Patna Junction 10:20 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
12355 Archana Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi 07:39 Tu & Sa Danapur 10:28 Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
63227 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:53 Daily Phulwari Sharif 14:05 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 12 minutes
03229 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhayay Junction MEMU Special Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:53 Daily Phulwari Sharif 14:00 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 7 minutes
15563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express Jaynagar to Udhna Junction 10:05 Fr Patna Junction 13:37 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 32 minutes
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi 10:22 Su, We & Sa Danapur 13:44 Su, We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 22 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 10:25 Tu Danapur 13:44 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09422 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Summer Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 10:32 Tu Danapur 13:50 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 18 minutes
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express Rajgir to New Delhi 10:37 Daily Phulwari Sharif 14:14 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 37 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 190
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Indore Junction 11:10 Mo Patna Junction 14:59 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 355
  • SL: ₹ 165
19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Indore Junction 11:10 We & Fr Patna Junction 14:59 We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 355
  • SL: ₹ 165
13237 Patna Kota Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction 11:47 Su, Tu & Sa Danapur 15:32 Su, Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13239 Patna Kota Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction 11:47 Mo, We, Th & Fr Danapur 15:32 Mo, We, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03237 Patna Kota Holi Special Patna Junction to Kota Junction 12:02 Su, Tu & Sa Danapur 15:30 Su, Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 28 minutes
03239 Patna Kota Special Patna Junction to Kota Junction 12:02 Mo, We, Th & Fr Danapur 15:30 Mo, We, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 28 minutes
12792 Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express Danapur to Secunderabad Junction 12:15 Daily Danapur 15:47 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
63225 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:43 Daily Phulwari Sharif 20:30 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   7 hours 47 minutes
03203 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Express Special Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:48 Daily Phulwari Sharif 20:30 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   7 hours 42 minutes
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction 12:50 Daily Patna Junction 16:34 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
82355 Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:00 Su & We Patna Junction 16:02 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 205
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 13:35 Sa Patna Junction 17:54 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:56 Mo & Th Danapur 17:37 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12742 Patna Vasco Da Gama Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama 14:00 Sa Patna Junction 17:37 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
02335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:16 Su, Tu & Fr Danapur 17:40 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 24 minutes
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:16 We Danapur 17:40 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 24 minutes
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:21 We Danapur 17:37 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:21 Su, Tu & Fr Danapur 17:37 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22948 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express Bhagalpur Junction to Surat 14:32 Mo & Th Danapur 17:49 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 17 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express Sealdah to Varanasi Junction 14:47 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Phulwari Sharif 20:37 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 160
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:47 Mo & Fr Phulwari Sharif 20:37 Mo & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 160
13257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminus 15:45 Daily Danapur 18:57 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 12 minutes
03257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminus 15:55 Daily Danapur 18:55 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours
02317 Akal Takht Special Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 16:05 Su & We Patna Junction 19:35 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
02325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special Kolkata to Nangal Dam 16:05 Th Patna Junction 19:35 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 16:10 Su & We Patna Junction 19:29 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 19 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
12325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express Kolkata to Nangal Dam 16:10 Th Patna Junction 19:29 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
01092 Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:20 Tu & Fr Patna Junction 20:40 Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 16:27 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Danapur 19:34 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 7 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction 16:30 Tu Patna Junction 19:59 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
12273 Howrah New Delhi Duronto Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 16:30 Mo & Fr Patna Junction 20:13 Mo & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
  • SL: ₹ 260 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 115, SL = ₹ 90
02267 Howrah New Delhi Duronto Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 16:30 Mo & Fr Patna Junction 20:12 Mo & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 42 minutes
19064 Danapur Udhna Bi Weekly Express Danapur to Udhna Junction 16:40 Su & We Danapur 19:59 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 16:40 Th Patna Junction 20:13 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 16:40 Tu Patna Junction 20:13 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 33 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
12367 Vikramshila Express Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:00 Daily Patna Junction 20:23 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express Patna Junction to Manduadih 17:15 Daily Patna Junction 20:55 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 130
  • CC: ₹ 430
05126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special Patna Junction to Manduadih 17:20 Daily Patna Junction 20:55 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
20801 Magadh Express Islampur to New Delhi 17:37 Daily Phulwari Sharif 21:54 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 190
12393 Sampoorna Kranti Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to New Delhi 18:10 Daily Patna Junction 22:22 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 12 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
14003 Malda New Delhi Express Malda Town to New Delhi 18:20 Tu & Sa Patna Junction 22:59 Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Kolkata to Jhansi Junction 18:20 Su Patna Junction 22:56 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express Bhagalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction 18:20 Th Patna Junction 22:56 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:22 Fr Danapur 22:55 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 33 minutes
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:40 Fr Danapur 22:59 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12395 Ziyarat Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Ajmer Junction 19:12 We Danapur 22:56 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminus 19:12 Mo & Fr Danapur 22:34 Mo & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 22 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 19:12 Tu, Th & Sa Danapur 22:34 Tu, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 22 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Delhi Rajdhani Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to New Delhi 19:25 Daily Patna Junction 22:12 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   2 hours 47 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 140, 3A/2A = ₹ 120
63231 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:08 Daily Phulwari Sharif 04:40 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   8 hours 32 minutes
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:10 Daily Danapur 23:14 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22353 Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express Patna Junction to Banaswadi 20:15 Th Patna Junction 23:39 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 24 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru City Junction 20:37 Tu Danapur 23:39 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Junction to Haridwar 20:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Patna Junction 00:34 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
02327 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Dehradun 20:55 Tu & Fr Patna Junction 00:25 We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Dehradun 20:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Patna Junction 00:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun 20:55 Tu & Fr Patna Junction 00:34 We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
12305 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 21:05 Su Patna Junction 00:42 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 37 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 120, 1A = ₹ 140
02305 Howrah New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 21:05 Su Patna Junction 00:45 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
12315 Ananya Express Kolkata to Udaipur City 21:40 Th Patna Junction 01:47 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 7 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special Kolkata to Udaipur City 21:40 Th Patna Junction 01:55 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 21:41 Daily Danapur 02:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours 44 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12235 Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 22:20 Fr Patna Junction 02:20 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   4 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 625
12150 Danapur Pune Super Fast Express Danapur to Pune Junction 22:55 Daily Danapur 02:40 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22972 Patna Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus 23:10 We Patna Junction 02:54 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
17609 Patna Purna Express Patna Junction to Purna Junction 23:10 Su Patna Junction 02:54 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
22914 Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Express Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus 23:10 Tu Patna Junction 02:54 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 44 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
12948 Azimabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 23:52 We & Fr Danapur 03:04 Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   3 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15551 Darbhanga Varanasi City Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Junction to Varanasi City 00:37 Th Sonpur Junction 06:45 Th Varanasi City   6 hours 8 minutes
04015 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:07 Mo & We Sonpur Junction 11:04 Mo & We Varanasi City   5 hours 57 minutes
14017 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:10 Fr Sonpur Junction 11:16 Fr Varanasi City   6 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
14015 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:12 Mo & We Sonpur Junction 11:16 Mo & We Varanasi City   6 hours 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
14007 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:12 Th & Sa Sonpur Junction 11:16 Th & Sa Varanasi City   6 hours 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
04017 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:28 Fr Dighwara 11:04 Fr Varanasi City   5 hours 36 minutes
04007 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:28 Th & Sa Dighwara 11:02 Th & Sa Varanasi City   5 hours 34 minutes
14005 Lichchhavi Express Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:57 Daily Sonpur Junction 13:55 Daily Sarnath   7 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
14523 Harihar Express Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantonment 08:37 Mo & Th Sonpur Junction 15:20 Mo & Th Varanasi Junction   6 hours 43 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
15231 Barauni Gondia Express Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction 13:17 Daily Sonpur Junction 21:25 Daily Varanasi Junction   8 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction 15:03 We Hajipur Junction 22:20 We Varanasi Junction   7 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
11062 Pawan Express Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:07 Daily Sonpur Junction 22:48 Daily Varanasi City   5 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
12561 Swatantrata Senani Express Jaynagar to New Delhi 19:02 Daily Sonpur Junction 00:30 Daily Varanasi Junction   5 hours 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 215
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction 20:22 Fr Sonpur Junction 03:03 Sa Varanasi City   6 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 20:22 We Sonpur Junction 03:30 Th Varanasi Junction   7 hours 8 minutes
05559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 20:22 We Sonpur Junction 03:00 Th Varanasi Junction   6 hours 38 minutes
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh to New Delhi 20:35 Tu & Sa Hajipur Junction 01:30 Su & We Varanasi Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 70
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh to New Delhi 20:35 Fr Hajipur Junction 01:30 Sa Varanasi Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 70
19052 Shramik Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad 20:37 Mo Sonpur Junction 01:40 Tu Varanasi Junction   5 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
05267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:17 Sa Sonpur Junction 03:30 Su Varanasi Junction   6 hours 13 minutes
15267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:27 Sa Sonpur Junction 03:30 Su Varanasi Junction   6 hours 3 minutes
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 21:52 Su Sonpur Junction 05:00 Mo Varanasi Junction   7 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185

* Patliputra Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Patliputra Junction

More routes from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction