Find all trains running between Vadodara Junction (BRC) and Surat (ST). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vadodara Junction - Surat route.

.

ST to BRC Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Surat (ST) and Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Every day train departs from Surat to Vadodara Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vadodara Junction - Surat Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02961 Avantika Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Indore Junction 00:42 Daily Surat 02:18 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:45 Daily Surat 02:20 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02945 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Okha 01:05 Daily Surat 02:42 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction 01:05 Daily Surat 02:49 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
02939 Pune Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction 01:34 Mo & Th Surat 02:52 Mo & Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 01:46 We & Fr Surat 03:12 We & Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 01:46 Th & Sa Surat 03:12 Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
06506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction 01:46 Mo Surat 03:12 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 02:10 Su, Tu & Fr Surat 03:43 Su, Tu & Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 02:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Surat 03:43 Mo, We, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Okha 02:22 Th Surat 03:54 Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Porbandar 02:22 Su & Mo Surat 03:54 Su & Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 02:35 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Surat 04:08 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 02:45 Fr Surat 04:14 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
02901 Bandra Udaipur City Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 03:00 Su, We & Fr Surat 04:26 Su, We & Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
09041 Bandra Ghazipur City Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City 03:00 Mo & Sa Surat 04:26 Mo & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
09003 Mumbai - New Delhi Γö¼├íAC Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj 03:18 Mo, Th & Sa Surat 04:43 Mo, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
09019 Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus to Haridwar 04:20 Daily Surat 06:11 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 51 minutes
09104 Varanasi Kevadiya Mahamana Super Fast Special Varanasi Junction to 05:18 Fr Surat 07:15 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
02834 Howrah Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 08:07 Daily Surat 09:48 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 41 minutes
09075 Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar 08:37 Th Surat 10:24 Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
01104 Patna Mumbai LTT Special Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction 08:42 Tu & We Surat 10:24 Tu & We Vadodara Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
02244 Bandra Kanpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central 08:45 Fr Surat 10:24 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
02009 Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 09:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat 11:04 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
04805 Alwar Khairthal Special Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer 14:45 Tu Surat 16:21 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
09027 Bandra Palitana Special Fare Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi 15:16 Sa Surat 16:44 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
09021 Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction 15:39 Sa Surat 17:14 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
02929 Bandra Jaisalmer Festival Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer 15:39 Fr Surat 17:14 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
02925 Paschim Express Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction 15:52 Daily Surat 17:30 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
09017 Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus to Haridwar 16:21 We Surat 18:27 We Vadodara Junction   2 hours 6 minutes
09111 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Special Valsad to Haridwar 16:21 Tu Surat 18:27 Tu Vadodara Junction   2 hours 6 minutes
06587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction 16:21 Mo & Sa Surat 17:48 Mo & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 27 minutes
02480 Suryanagari Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction 16:42 Daily Surat 18:13 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
02493 Darshan Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:52 Su Surat 18:21 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
02933 Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 17:18 Daily Surat 18:44 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
02931 Mumbai Ahmedabad Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 17:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat 19:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
09423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Festival Special Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction 17:59 Fr Surat 19:29 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
02474 Bandra Bikaner Festival Special Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction 18:04 Tu Surat 19:30 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
04818 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special Dadar (WR) to Bhagat Ki Kothi 18:38 Tu & Fr Surat 20:36 Tu & Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
02490 Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special Dadar (WR) to Bikaner Junction 18:38 Su & We Surat 20:05 Su & We Vadodara Junction   1 hour 27 minutes
02989 Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special Dadar (WR) to Ajmer Junction 18:38 Mo, Th & Sa Surat 20:36 Mo, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
82901 IRCTC Ahmedabad-Mumbai Tejas Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 18:50 Su, Mo, Fr & Sa Surat 20:16 Su, Mo, Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 360
  • EC: ₹ 775
09115 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special Dadar (WR) to Bhuj 19:12 Daily Surat 21:28 Daily Vadodara Junction   2 hours 16 minutes
02951 Mumbai New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Mumbai Central to New Delhi 19:48 Daily Surat 21:03 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
08501 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Junction 20:00 Fr Surat 21:59 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 59 minutes
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special Puri to Okha 20:05 Mo Surat 21:50 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
09047 Bandra (T) - Jaipur Special Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:10 Fr Surat 21:45 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:15 Daily Surat 21:40 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special Puri to Gandhidham Junction 20:28 Su Surat 22:05 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
06502 Siuri Andal MEMU Special Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 20:52 Mo Surat 22:45 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
09209 Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special Valsad to Puri 21:05 Th Surat 22:24 Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
02995 Bandra Ajmer Covid 19 Superfast Special Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Junction 21:18 Su, We & Fr Surat 22:58 Su, We & Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
02133 Bandra Jabalpur Festival Special Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Junction 21:18 Sa Surat 22:58 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
02413 Mao-NDLS Raj SPL Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:20 Su & Mo Surat 23:42 Su & Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
02955 Mumbai Jaipur Covid 19 Super Fast Special Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction 22:35 Daily Surat 00:02 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 27 minutes
02971 Bandra Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus 23:07 Daily Surat 00:40 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02977 Marusagar Super Fast Special Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction 00:01 Tu Surat 01:47 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 00:02 Fr Surat 01:37 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
02907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Special Madgaon Junction to Hapa 00:03 Sa Surat 01:47 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction 00:15 Tu Surat 01:58 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Madgaon Junction to Chandigarh Junction 00:15 We & Th Surat 01:58 We & Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22907 Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express Madgaon Junction to Hapa 00:15 Sa Surat 01:58 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22927 Lokshakti Express Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction 00:27 Daily Surat 02:21 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 54 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09029 Udhna Gaya Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction 00:30 Daily Surat 02:10 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:52 Daily Surat 02:40 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12903 Golden Temple Mail Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction 01:05 Daily Surat 02:49 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09201 Gujarat Mail Special Dadar (WR) to Ahmedabad Junction 01:17 Daily Surat 02:53 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
12971 Mumbai Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus 01:20 Daily Surat 03:01 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09043 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi 01:31 Fr Surat 02:59 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha 01:35 Daily Surat 03:21 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 01:46 Tu Surat 03:12 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 01:46 Su Surat 03:12 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
19419 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 01:48 Tu & Sa Surat 03:26 Tu & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19311 Pune Indore Express Pune Junction to Indore Junction 01:48 Mo & Th Surat 03:26 Mo & Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19043 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi 01:48 Fr Surat 03:26 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:00 Fr Surat 03:39 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 02:15 Daily Surat 04:21 Daily Vadodara Junction   2 hours 6 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09095 Udhna Chhapra Holi Special Bandra Terminus to Subedarganj 02:32 Tu Surat 04:05 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
09259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Special Fare Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus 02:50 Sa Surat 04:18 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special Ernakulam Junction to Okha 02:50 Su & Fr Surat 04:18 Su & Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction 02:52 Th Surat 04:18 Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Junction 02:52 Mo Surat 04:18 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special Trivandrum Central to Veraval Junction 02:52 We Surat 04:18 We Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
06438 Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special Ernakulam Junction to Okha 02:55 Tu Surat 04:25 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 02:55 Su Surat 04:38 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 02:55 Tu Surat 04:38 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction 02:55 Mo Surat 04:38 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 02:55 We & Fr Surat 04:38 We & Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 02:55 Th & Sa Surat 04:38 Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 03:08 Su, Tu & Fr Surat 05:02 Su, Tu & Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 03:08 Mo, We, Th & Sa Surat 05:02 Mo, We, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22903 Mumbai Bandra Bhuj AC Superfast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj 03:18 Mo, Th & Sa Surat 04:43 Mo, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Junction 03:22 Mo Surat 05:09 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Junction 03:22 We Surat 05:09 We Vadodara Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus 03:22 Sa Surat 05:09 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha 03:22 Su & Fr Surat 05:09 Su & Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction 03:22 Th Surat 05:09 Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 03:30 Su, We & Fr Surat 05:16 Su, We & Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City 03:30 Mo & Sa Surat 05:16 Mo & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi 03:30 Sa Surat 05:11 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 41 minutes
01088 Manduadih-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special Pune Junction to Veraval Junction 03:30 Fr Surat 05:13 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
01050 Pune Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 03:35 Su Surat 05:11 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
01096 Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 03:35 Th Surat 05:11 Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
01192 Pune Bhuj Special Pune Junction to Bhuj 03:35 Tu Surat 05:11 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
01090 Ratnagiri - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 03:35 Mo Surat 05:11 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
02927 Dadar Western Kevadiya Super Fast Special Dadar (WR) to 03:40 Daily Surat 05:25 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham Junction 03:42 We Surat 05:30 We Vadodara Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 03:42 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Surat 05:30 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 03:42 Fr Surat 05:30 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11096 Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 03:55 Th Surat 05:43 Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 03:55 Mo Surat 05:43 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11050 Scsmt Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Ahmedabad Junction 03:55 Su Surat 05:43 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi 03:55 Sa Surat 05:43 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11092 Pune Bhuj Express Pune Junction to Bhuj 03:55 Tu Surat 05:43 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11088 Pune Veraval Express Pune Junction to Veraval Junction 03:55 Fr Surat 05:43 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 04:02 Tu Surat 06:00 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
12927 Mumbai Vadodara Super Fast Express Mumbai Central to Vadodara Junction 04:05 Daily Surat 05:55 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22951 Bandra Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction 04:20 Fr Surat 06:03 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12959 Dadar Western Bhuj Super Fast Express Dadar (WR) to Bhuj 04:20 We & Sa Surat 06:05 We & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar 04:20 Su, Tu & Th Surat 06:03 Su, Tu & Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Hapa 04:32 Fr Surat 06:15 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09240 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Special Bilaspur Junction to Hapa 04:32 Tu Surat 07:19 Tu Vadodara Junction   2 hours 47 minutes
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun 04:45 Daily Surat 06:45 Daily Vadodara Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Porbandar 05:05 Su, Mo & Th Surat 06:53 Su, Mo & Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 05:05 Fr Surat 06:53 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
12945 Surat Mahuva Super Fast Express Surat to Mahuva Junction 05:30 We Surat 07:05 We Vadodara Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09071 Surat Mahuva Weekly Super Fast Special Surat to Mahuva Junction 05:35 We Surat 07:01 We Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
19033 Gujarat Queen Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction 05:43 Daily Surat 08:03 Daily Vadodara Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 265
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi Weekly Super Fast Special Puri to Ajmer Junction 06:00 We & Sa Surat 07:20 We & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
18421 Puri Ajmer Express Puri to Ajmer Junction 06:10 We & Sa Surat 08:25 We & Sa Vadodara Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction 06:10 Fr Surat 08:25 Fr Vadodara Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 06:10 Tu Surat 08:25 Tu Vadodara Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
59441 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 06:45 Daily Surat 10:15 Daily Vadodara Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction 07:25 Sa Surat 09:30 Sa Vadodara Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1425
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 195
04189 Jabalpur Khajuraho Super Fast Special Daund Junction to Gwalior Junction 07:35 Mo Surat 09:03 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:35 Su Surat 09:06 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger Valsad to Viramgam Junction 08:00 Daily Surat 12:00 Daily Vadodara Junction   4 hours
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:15 Su Surat 10:02 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11101 Pune Gwalior Weekly Express Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction 08:15 Mo Surat 10:02 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:15 Th Surat 10:02 Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12929 Valsad Dahod Intercity Super Fast Express Valsad to Dahod 08:35 Daily Surat 10:37 Daily Vadodara Junction   2 hours 2 minutes
09091 Bandra Gorakhpur Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 08:37 Mo Surat 10:24 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
02200 Bandra Jhansi Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction 08:37 Sa Surat 10:24 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
09033 Bandra Gorakhpur Super Fast Antyodaya Special Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 08:37 Su Surat 10:24 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
22444 Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central 08:50 Fr Surat 10:43 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction 08:50 We Surat 10:43 We Vadodara Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11804 Bandra Jhansi Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction 08:50 Tu Surat 10:43 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22975 Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar 08:50 Th Surat 10:43 Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 08:50 Su Surat 10:43 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
09484 Barauni Ahmedabad Special Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 08:55 Daily Surat 10:37 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 09:02 Daily Surat 10:58 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction 09:17 Sa Surat 11:03 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
09203 Secunderabad Porbandar Special Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar 09:17 Th Surat 11:01 Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
02756 Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction 09:17 Su, Tu & We Surat 10:56 Su, Tu & We Vadodara Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
07204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus 09:17 Fr Surat 10:56 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
12009 Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 09:36 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat 11:03 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 27 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 355
  • EC: ₹ 735
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC/EC = ₹ 0
17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus 10:05 Fr Surat 11:48 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17018 Secunderabad Rajkot Express Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction 10:05 Su, Tu & We Surat 11:48 Su, Tu & We Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar 10:05 Th Surat 11:48 Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction 10:05 Sa Surat 11:48 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22953 Gujarat Super Fast Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 10:28 Daily Surat 12:31 Daily Vadodara Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • CC: ₹ 315
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:47 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Surat 13:33 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction 12:20 Mo & Sa Surat 14:03 Mo & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
12493 Darshan Express Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:20 Su Surat 14:03 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha 12:20 Tu Surat 14:03 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22961 Surat Hapa Intercity Express Surat to Hapa 13:30 Mo Surat 15:33 Mo Vadodara Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • FC: ₹ 370
22959 Surat Jamnagar Intercity Express Surat to Jamnagar 13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat 15:33 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • CC: ₹ 315
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 13:42 Daily Surat 16:04 Daily Vadodara Junction   2 hours 22 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • SL: ₹ 145
02656 Navjeevan Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 13:47 Daily Surat 15:27 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
09238 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare Rewa to Rajkot Junction 13:55 Tu Surat 15:31 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
09268 Prayagraj Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 13:55 Sa Surat 15:38 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
09106 Rewa Kevadiya Mahamana Super Fast Special Rewa to 13:55 Su Surat 15:40 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
20906 Rewa Vadodara Mahamana Express Rewa to Vadodara Junction 14:00 Mo Surat 16:10 Mo Vadodara Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1425
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 195
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express Rewa to Rajkot Junction 14:00 Tu Surat 15:48 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special Tuticorin to Okha 14:12 Tu Surat 16:02 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
19015 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar 14:15 Daily Surat 16:55 Daily Vadodara Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04671 Swaraj Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:23 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Surat 15:49 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
12656 Navjeevan Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 14:35 Daily Surat 16:21 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09015 Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Weekly Specialfare Special Lingampalli to Indore Junction 14:45 Mo Surat 16:16 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
06521 Yesvantpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction 14:45 Fr Surat 16:06 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 21 minutes
09049 Udhna - Amravati (Tri - Weeekly) Fast Passenger Special Mumbai Central to Samastipur Junction 14:55 Th Surat 16:40 Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
02216 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 15:16 Su, Tu, We & Fr Surat 16:38 Su, Tu, We & Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
14805 Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer 15:30 Tu Surat 17:13 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
82653 Yesvantpur Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction 15:30 Fr Surat 17:13 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 145
22989 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction 15:30 Mo Surat 17:13 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirappalli to Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:30 Sa Surat 17:13 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to 15:32 Sa Surat 16:55 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
02949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 15:39 We Surat 17:05 We Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
09215 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction 15:39 Mo Surat 17:05 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun 15:47 Sa Surat 18:50 Sa Vadodara Junction   3 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction 15:47 Th Surat 18:50 Th Vadodara Junction   3 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19315 Lingampalli Indore Humsafar Express Lingampalli to Indore Junction 15:47 Mo Surat 17:25 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Mysuru City Junction to Udaipur City 15:47 Fr Surat 17:25 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 145
12216 Mumbai Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:00 Su, Tu, We & Fr Surat 17:32 Su, Tu, We & Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
19027 Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi 16:00 Sa Surat 17:43 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22451 Bandra Chandigarh Bi Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction 16:00 Mo & Th Surat 17:43 Mo & Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
69109 Surat Vadodara MEMU Surat to Vadodara Junction 16:10 Daily Surat 19:40 Daily Vadodara Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction 16:20 Daily Surat 18:05 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22991 Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction 16:35 Sa Surat 18:26 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22915 Bandra Hisar Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction 16:50 Mo Surat 18:33 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19021 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction 16:50 Sa Surat 18:33 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:50 We Surat 18:33 We Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12911 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Express Valsad to Haridwar 16:50 Tu Surat 18:41 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09219 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Humsafar Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 16:52 Th Surat 18:26 Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 34 minutes
09053 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 16:52 Sa Surat 18:19 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 27 minutes
04708 Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special Dadar (WR) to Bikaner Junction 17:04 Daily Surat 18:55 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 51 minutes
14818 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi 17:07 Mo & Th Surat 18:57 Mo & Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22917 Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar 17:07 We Surat 18:50 We Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12480 Suryanagari Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction 17:20 Daily Surat 19:13 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09155 Surat Vadodara MEMU Special Surat to Vadodara Junction 17:38 Daily Surat 21:20 Daily Vadodara Junction   3 hours 42 minutes
12933 Karnavati Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 17:40 Daily Surat 19:26 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • CC: ₹ 315
09217 Saurashtra Janta Special Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction 17:40 Daily Surat 19:45 Daily Vadodara Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
69111 Surat Vadodara MEMU Surat to Vadodara Junction 17:45 Daily Surat 21:00 Daily Vadodara Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
02476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special Coimbatore Junction to Hisar Junction 17:47 Su Surat 19:13 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
09331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction 17:59 Sa Surat 19:22 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Hisar Junction 18:00 Su Surat 19:33 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12931 Mumbai Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat 19:33 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
22929 Bhilad Vadodara Super Fast Express Bhilad to Vadodara Junction 18:11 Daily Surat 20:40 Daily Vadodara Junction   2 hours 29 minutes
12989 Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express Dadar (WR) to Ajmer Junction 18:23 Mo, Th & Sa Surat 20:12 Mo, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer 18:23 Fr Surat 20:12 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22474 Mumbai Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction 18:23 Tu Surat 20:12 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12490 Dadar Western Bikaner Super Fast Express Dadar (WR) to Bikaner Junction 18:23 Su & We Surat 20:12 Su & We Vadodara Junction   1 hour 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar 18:26 Tu & We Surat 20:04 Tu & We Vadodara Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
09261 Kochuveli Porbandar Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar 18:36 Mo Surat 20:04 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction 18:40 Fr Surat 20:50 Fr Vadodara Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar 18:40 Mo Surat 20:50 Mo Vadodara Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar 18:40 Tu & We Surat 20:50 Tu & We Vadodara Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction 18:40 Sa Surat 20:50 Sa Vadodara Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express Dadar (WR) to Bhuj 19:13 Daily Surat 21:27 Daily Vadodara Junction   2 hours 14 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction 19:28 Daily Surat 21:51 Daily Vadodara Junction   2 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06067 Tambaram Coimbatore Special Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction 19:35 Su Surat 21:19 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
02789 Secunderabad Hisar Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction 19:35 We & Th Surat 21:34 We & Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 59 minutes
22993 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction 19:40 Th Surat 21:57 Th Vadodara Junction   2 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus 19:40 Mo Surat 21:57 Mo Vadodara Junction   2 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22935 Mumbai Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Palitana 19:40 Fr Surat 21:57 Fr Vadodara Junction   2 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12951 Mumbai New Delhi Rajdhani Express Mumbai Central to New Delhi 19:58 Daily Surat 21:18 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 140, 3A/2A = ₹ 0
01137 Prerna Superfast Special Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 20:00 We Surat 21:50 We Vadodara Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
09055 Valsad Jodhpur Special Valsad to Jodhpur Junction 20:00 Tu Surat 21:55 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:05 Th Surat 21:50 Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
12909 Mumbai Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:10 Tu, Th & Sa Surat 21:35 Tu, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
12247 Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:10 Fr Surat 21:35 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
17037 Secunderabad Hisar Express Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction 20:25 We & Th Surat 22:11 We & Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22663 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction 20:25 Su Surat 22:11 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22968 Allahabad Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 20:25 Sa Surat 22:11 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09289 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction 20:28 Fr Surat 22:04 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
09293 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction 20:28 We Surat 22:04 We Vadodara Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
22933 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction 20:38 Mo Surat 22:30 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12979 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction 20:38 Tu, Th & Sa Surat 22:30 Tu, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12995 Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 20:38 Su, We & Fr Surat 22:30 Su, We & Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02979 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction 20:40 Tu, Th & Sa Surat 22:20 Tu, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special Rameswaram to Okha 20:40 Su Surat 22:23 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
09233 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction 20:40 Mo Surat 22:20 Mo Vadodara Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
09005 Mumbai New Delhi AC Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 20:50 Fr Surat 22:45 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
02909 Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:52 Tu, Th & Sa Surat 22:13 Tu, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 21 minutes
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:55 Daily Surat 22:22 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 0, 1A = ₹ 140
59439 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Daily Surat 00:24 Daily Vadodara Junction   3 hours 24 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express Valsad to Puri 21:15 Th Surat 23:02 Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham Junction 21:28 Su Surat 23:11 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar 21:42 Daily Surat 23:58 Daily Vadodara Junction   26 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09455 Kutch Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Bhuj 21:42 Daily Surat 23:34 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 52 minutes
22955 Kutch Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj 22:00 Daily Surat 23:49 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 49 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16502 Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 22:15 Mo Surat 00:21 Tu Vadodara Junction   2 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express Rameswaram to Okha 22:15 Su Surat 00:21 Mo Vadodara Junction   2 hours 6 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Specialfare Special Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:18 Th Surat 23:42 Fr Vadodara Junction   25 hours 24 minutes
22413 Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:28 Su & Mo Surat 00:06 Mo & Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 0
12955 Mumbai Jaipur Super Fast Express Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction 22:45 Daily Surat 00:34 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 49 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02943 Daund Indore Covid 19 Special Daund Junction to Indore Junction 22:47 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Surat 00:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
12939 Pune Jaipur Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction 23:00 Su & We Surat 00:50 Mo & Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22943 Pune Indore Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Indore Junction 23:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat 00:50 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12961 Avantika Super Fast Express Mumbai Central to Indore Junction 23:15 Daily Surat 01:03 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09119 MGR Chennai Kevadiya Super Fast Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to 23:22 Mo Surat 01:00 Tu Vadodara Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
22137 Prerana Express Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 23:35 Su, We & Sa Surat 01:18 Su, Mo & Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Weekly Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Junction 23:35 Fr Surat 01:18 Sa Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19055 Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express Valsad to Jodhpur Junction 23:35 Tu Surat 01:18 We Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:35 Th Surat 01:18 Fr Vadodara Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Surat to Vadodara Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Surat

More routes from Vadodara Junction